2011 WYS FALL SERIES

 


Sunfish Division I

Final Results as of October 16

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A as amended

Place

SailNo

Score

HelmName

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

1

3481

35

Brian McGinnis

Wet Pants Sailing Assoc

1

5

(7)

1

1

1

1

2

5

4

3

4

(8)

3

4

2

80018

62

Peter Wells

Wet Pants Sailing Assoc

2

1

3

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

2

1

1

2

4

5

7

4

7

3

3757

70

Ryan Messina

Wet Pants Sailing Assoc

3

4

2

2

3

3

5

5

2

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

11

5

2

4

8724

81

Peter Jenkins

Guest

8

3

4

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

3

7

4

3

1

6

3

7

9

5

2

84

Lee Montes

Wet Pants Sailing Assoc

15

7

6

4

2

2

4

4

3

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

9

2

3

6

8

85

Jeff Rose

Wet Pants Sailing Assoc

7

8

8

5

5

5

7

(10)

6

5

8

(10)

5

8

8

7

80666

94

Vito Mannino

Wet Pants Sailing Assoc

(13)

(13)

10

6

7

6

6

8

8

6

5

2

4

13

13

8

80513

118

Sue Jenkins

Westhampton Yacht Squadron

9

11

9

8

10

10

9

3

9

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

2

9

6

9

75451

141

Larry Suter

Storm Trysail Club

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNS

DNS

DNS

DNC

DNC

DNC

1

2

1

1

1

1

10

8

162

Lauren Albano

Moriches YC

14

16

11

7

8

9

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

11

12

7

16

16

12

11

3663

166

Robert De Young

Shinnecock

(DNC)

DNS

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

8

9

7

8

9

9

6

10

11

12

80726

173

Suzanne Hulme

Westhampton Yacht Squadron

(DNS)

(17)

16

DNS

12

11

11

12

12

12

13

12

17

15

16

13

8591

187

Joel Furman

Bellport Bay YC

4

6

5

3

4

4

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

14

82734

190

Frank Egan

Wet Pants Sailing Assoc

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

10

6

11

9

11

11

14

11

15

15

3934

193

Bob Goldstein

Westhampton Yacht Squadron

10

10

15

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNS

11

10

DNS

10

8

DNC

DNC

DNC

16

3868

195

Frank Minissale

Wet Pants Sailing Assoc

11

14

13

9

6

7

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

15

14

14

17

80737

199

Ruth Hakanson

Guest

DNS

15

14

10

9

DNS

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

10

12

5

18

42491

200

Tom Baumfalk

Bellport Bay YC

5

9

DNS

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

7

6

DNS

13

DNS

DNS

19

86169

206

Robert Murray

Westhampton Yacht Squadron

(DNC)

DNS

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

10

7

3

12

6

10

20

7

239

Jim Koehler

South Bay Water Sport

6

2

1

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

21

88784

263

Alfred Cavallaro

Westhampton Yacht Squadron

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNS

11

8

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

22

80443

266

Janet Jurgielewicz

Westhampton Yacht Squadron

12

12

12

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

 

Scoring codes used

Code

Description

Points

DNC

Did not come to the starting area

23

DNS

Came to the start area but did not start

Varies

********************************************************************************************************************************

2011 WYS FALL SERIES

Sunfish Division II

Final Results as of October 16

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A as amended

Place

Number

Score

Class

Fleet

HelmName

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

1

3424

16

Sunfish

Division II

Nicholas Panzarino

Shinnecock

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

(4)

(3)

2

1

1

1

2

78637

38

Sunfish

Division II

Frank Egan

WPSA

3

4

4

(DNS)

(DNS)

4

2

3

2

2

4

4

2

2

2

3

3790

44

Sunfish

Division II

Wally Dawydiak

WYS

DNF

3

1

3

2

2

3

1

3

3

1

1

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

4

4

45

Sunfish

Division II

Cole Fluehr

WYS

2

2

3

4

3

3

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

1

2

3

3

5

3

5

80963

76

Sunfish

Division II

Nikos Tsirogiorgis

Southampton

4

5

7

DNS

DNS

DNS

5

8

4

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

5

6

4

6

1

80

Sunfish

Division II

Molly McCoy

WPSA

7

(8)

OCS

5

4

DNS

8

5

5

(DNS)

8

8

DNF

4

6

7

80241

81

Sunfish

Division II

Tim Jurgielewicz

WYS

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

2

DNF

DNS

DNS

DNS

DNS

6

5

7

4

3

5

8

20

97

Sunfish

Division II

Sean Caraher

WPSA

5

7

6

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

4

4

7

5

9

6

DNC

DNC

DNC

9

3842

101

Sunfish

Division II

Paula Dawydiak

WYS

6

6

5

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

7

7

8

7

6

5

DNC

DNC

DNC

10

No #RWB

111

Sunfish

Division II

Jonathan Verbeck

WPSA

8

9

OCS

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

6

6

6

8

7

9

DNC

DNC

DNC

Scoring codes used

Code

Description

Points

DNC

Did not come to the starting area

11

DNF

Started but did not finish

Varies

DNS

Came to the start area but did not start

Varies

OCS

On course side at start or broke rule 30.1

8

 

 

********************************************************************************************************************************

2011 WYS FALL SERIES

Lasers

Final Results as of October 16

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Place

SailNo

Score

Class

HelmName

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

1

No #

18

Laser

Tom Talbot

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

1

1

3

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

OCYC

20

Laser

Tyler Rochon

Old Cove

1

1

1

2

3

1

3

(5)

(4)

2

2

4

3

210202

27

Laser

Ronan Guyer

Southold

(DNF)

(DNF)

DNF

3

2

2

2

1

2

4

4

2

4

173256

36

Laser

Tristan Keil

Old Cove

(DNF)

(DNF)

DNF

4

4

4

4

3

3

3

3

3

5

162011

51

Laser

Declan Lynch

Old Cove

DNF

DNF

DNF

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

5

4

5

5

5

DNS

Scoring codes used

Code

Description

Points

DNC

Did not come to the starting area

6

DNF

Started but did not finish

5

DNS

Came to the start area but did not start

6

 

 

 

 

********************************************************************************************************************************

2011 WYS FALL SERIES

420s

Final Results as of October 16

Sailed: 15, Discards: 2, To count: 13, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A as amended

Place

SailNo

Score

Class

HelmName

Crew

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

1

2079

24

420

Sarah Hermus

Matthew Barden

Bellport Bay

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

(4)

1

(DNS)

2

3

4

2

4510

29

420

Sarah Warren

Noelle Crough; Jesse Nees

Southampton

3

(4)

3

(4)

3

3

1

2

2

1

2

1

3

2

3

3

1906

44

420

Julia Jurgielewicz

Ava Dawydiak

Westhampton Yacht Squadron

(5)

(5)

5

3

4

4

3

3

5

3

3

2

4

4

1

4

7

60

420

Geoffrey Loffredo

Mary Loffredo

Southhold

4

3

4

2

2

1

4

5

3

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

5

4658

63

420

Liza O'Connor

Olivia Gassner

Bellport Bay

1

1

1

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

1

1

2

6

4963

67

420

Maxine de Havenon

Stephen Kane

Devon

(DNF)

6

6

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

5

4

4

2

4

3

5

DNS

DNS

7

2674

100

420

Robert Malpass

Emily Malpass

Westhampton Yacht Squadron

6

7

7

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

 

Scoring codes used

Code

Description

Points

DNC

Did not come to the starting area

8

DNF

Started but did not finish

8

DNS

Came to the start area but did not start

varies

 

 

 

 

********************************************************************************************************************************

 

2011 WYS FALL SERIES

 

Optimist (white-blue-red)

Final Results as of October 16

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 3, To count: 15, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A as amended

Place

SailNo

Score

Fleet

HelmName

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

R16

R17

R18

1

16607

25

Blue

Kylie Castellano

Moriches

2

1

(8)

1

2

1

1

(9)

2

3

3

(4)

3

1

2

1

1

1

2

12706

39

White

Kai Rauch

Bellport Bay

3

2

1

3

1

3

(7)

(8)

1

2

2

3

(8)

7

4

2

3

2

3

14777

54

Red

Caroline Keil

Old Cove

4

5

2

(7)

(6)

4

4

6

4

2

1

2

5

2

(8)

4

6

3

4

12158

55

White

Finn Rauch

Bellport Bay

(7)

(DSQ)

3

5

4

5

6

4

3

5

4

1

1

3

(9)

3

2

6

5

16591

85

Blue

Hunter Stump

Southampton

5

9

(10)

6

3

7

2

(10)

5

4

6

5

2

8

(10)

6

9

8

6

8344

86

Blue

Hannah Pokorny

Bellport Bay

(9)

6

7

4

(DNS)

6

5

5

7

(8)

7

6

4

5

5

8

4

7

7

17470

100

Blue

Alexandra Talbot

Old Cove

10

4

4

(DNC)

(DNC)

(DNC)

3

3

8

9

8

7

6

6

7

7

8

10

8

11046

104

White

Samantha Ho

Old Cove

6

(10)

9

8

7

8

(10)

2

9

6

5

8

7

4

6

(10)

10

9

9

15853

131

Blue

Cecilia de Havenon

Devon

11

7

6

(DNC)

(DNC)

(DNC)

8

7

6

7

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

1

5

5

4

10

17143

162

Red

Charles Zaloom

Old Cove

1

3

5

2

5

2

(DNC)

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

11

10952

169

White

Schuyler Stump

Southampton

13

12

12

(DNC)

(DNC)

(DNS)

12

12

12

12

9

9

9

9

12

12

12

12

12

12849

170

White

Sarah Bihm

Old Cove

(DNC)

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNF

DNS

DNS

11

11

11

10

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

3

9

7

5

13

8234

179

White

Lauren Bihm

Old Cove

(DNC)

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNS

DNS

DNS

9

1

10

11

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

11

11

11

11

14

11996

212

White

Charlotte Kane

Devon

8

8

13

DNF

DNS

DNS

(DNC)

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

15

10951

217

White

Comeragh Sheehan

Westhampton Yacht Squadron

12

11

11

DNF

DNS

DNS

(DNC)

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

 

Optimist - white-blue red - Scoring codes used

Code

Description

Points

DNC

Did not come to the starting area

16

DNF

Started but did not finish

12

DNS

Came to the start area but did not start

Varies

DSQ

Disqualification

14

Optimist (white)
(age 10 & under)

Final Results as of October 16

Sailed: 18, Discards: 3, To count: 15, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A as amended

Place

SailNo

Score

Fleet

HelmName

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

R16

R17

R18

1

12706

39

White

Kai Rauch

Bellport Bay

3

2

1

3

1

3

(7)

(8)

1

2

2

3

(8)

7

4

2

3

2

2

12158

55

White

Finn Rauch

Bellport Bay

(7)

(DSQ)

3

5

4

5

6

4

3

5

4

1

1

3

(9)

3

2

6

3

11046

104

White

Samantha Ho

Old Cove

6

(10)

9

8

7

8

(10)

2

9

6

5

8

7

4

6

(10)

10

9

4

10952

169

White

Schuyler Stump

Southampton

13

12

12

(DNC)

(DNC)

(DNS)

12

12

12

12

9

9

9

9

12

12

12

12

5

12849

170

White

Sarah Bihm

Old Cove

(DNC)

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNF

DNS

DNS

11

11

11

10

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

3

9

7

5

6

8234

179

White

Lauren Bihm

Old Cove

(DNC)

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNS

DNS

DNS

9

1

10

11

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

11

11

11

11

7

11996

212

White

Charlotte Kane

Devon

8

8

13

DNF

DNS

DNS

(DNC)

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

8

10951

217

White

Comeragh Sheehan

Westhampton Yacht Squadron

12

11

11

DNF

DNS

DNS

(DNC)

(DNC)

(DNC)

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

 

Optimist (blue)
(age 11 12)

Final Results as of October 16

Sailed: 18, Discards: 3, To count: 15, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A as amended

Place

SailNo

Score

Fleet

HelmName

Club

R1

R2

R3

R4

R5

R6

R7

R8

R9

R10

R11

R12

R13

R14

R15

R16

R17

R18

1

16607

25

Blue

Kylie Castellano

Moriches

2

1

(8)

1

2

1

1

(9)

2

3

3

(4)

3

1

2

1

1

1

2

16591

85

Blue

Hunter Stump

Southampton

5

9

(10)

6

3

7

2

(10)

5

4

6

5

2

8

(10)

6

9

8

3

8344

86

Blue

Hannah Pokorny

Bellport Bay

(9)

6

7

4

(DNS)

6

5

5

7

(8)

7

6

4

5

5

8

4

7

4

17470

100

Blue

Alexandra Talbot

Old Cove

10

4

4

(DNC)

(DNC)

(DNC)

3

3

8

9

8

7

6

6

7

7

8

10

5

15853

131

Blue

Cecilia de Havenon

Devon

11

7

6

(DNC)

(DNC)

(DNC)

8

7

6

7

DNC

DNC

DNC

DNC

1

5

5

4

 

 

Optimist (red)
(age 13 15)

Final Results as of October 16

Sailed: 18, Discards: 3, To count: 15, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A as amended

Place